Personal data processing

1. You hereby grant your consent to Diveland, s.r.o. , with registered office at Jaurisova 515/4, Prague 4, 140 00, ID No.: 04126203, registered in the public register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section 242770 C (hereinafter referred to as "Administrator"), to process the following personal data in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data Protection Act"):

  • first and last name
  • name of the company
  • email
  • telephone number
  • address

2. Name, surname, company name, telephone number, e-mail and address must be processed in order to deliver the ordered goods. These data will be processed by the Controller for the duration of the contract. The e-mail address is processed for the purpose of sending commercial communications. These data will be processed by the Controller for a period of 3 years.

3. You give your express consent to the above processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the contact details of the company.

4. The processing of personal data is carried out by the Controller, but the following processors may also process personal data for the Controller:

  • Provider of Presta and Wordpress software.
  • Potentially other providers of processing software, services and applications, but not currently used by the Company.

5. Please note that under the Data Protection Act you have the right to:

  • withdraw your consent at any time,
  • require us to tell you what personal data we process about you,
  • request an explanation from us about the processing of your personal data,
  • request access to this data and have it updated or corrected,
  • request us to erase this personal data,
  • in case of doubt about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Follow us on Facebook