Processing of personal data

1. You hereby give your consent to Diveland, sro, with its registered office at Jaurisova 515/4, Prague 4, 140 00, Company Identification Number: 04126203, entered in the public register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section 242770 C (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”), in order to process personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”) pursuant to Act No. 101/2000 Coll. the following personal data:

  • name and surname
  • Company name
  • e-mail
  • telephone number
  • Address 

2. Name, surname, company name, telephone number, e-mail and address must be processed in order to deliver the ordered goods. These data will be processed by the Administrator for the duration of the contract. The e-mail address is processed for the purpose of sending business messages. These data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 3 years.

3. You give your express consent to the above processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the company's contact details.

4. The processing of personal data is performed by the Administrator, however, the following processors may also process personal data for the Administrator:

  • Provider of Presta and Wordpress software.
  • Alternatively, other providers of processing software, services and applications, which the company does not currently use.

5. Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time,
  • request information from us about your personal data,
  • request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,
  • request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,
  • request the deletion of this personal data from us,
  • If you have any doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Follow us on Facebook